US ZIP Code Map
Loading ZIP borders…

Layers

ZIP code

13361

Jordanville, NY

STANDARD

13361 covers Jordanville in Herkimer County, with 666 people in the ACS 2023 estimate.

Figures are for the Census ZIP Code Tabulation Area (ZCTA), which is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. A PO Box or unique ZIP may have no ZCTA and no demographics. Methodology

ACS 2023 population

666

Median household income

$100,000

Median home value

$178,400

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2019–2023 5-year (vintage 2023). Geography: ZCTA 13361. Methodology

ZIP code map of 13361

Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 13361 in Jordanville, New York
Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 13361 in Jordanville, New York. A ZCTA is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau. Methodology · Data sources
Download PNG

About ZIP code 13361

Type

STANDARD

Timezone

America/New_York

Area codes

315, 518, 607, 680, 838

Land area

28.5 sq mi

Water area

0.03 sq mi

Households

314

Median gross rent

$586

More enterprise fields

Timezone
America/New_York
Area Codes
315, 518, 607, 680, 838
World Region
NA
Country
US

Commercial ZIP directory · not ACS

Commercial ZIP directory population_count for ZCTA 13361. Not ACS. Methodology

People in 13361

Race

  • White782
  • Black or African American2
  • American Indian or Alaska Native6
  • Asian4
  • Other race9
  • Two or more races22

Hispanic or Latino (any race): 16

Age

  • Under 10166
  • 10 to 19115
  • 20 to 2974
  • 30 to 3960
  • 40 to 49105
  • 50 to 59112
  • 60 to 69123
  • 70 to 7949
  • 80 and older21

Income and housing in 13361

Poverty rate

12.6%

Median earnings

$42,153

Median household income

$100,000

Median home value

$178,400

Median gross rent

$586

Education

  • High school graduate86.2%
  • Bachelor's degree33.9%
  • Graduate degree15.4%

Places covering 13361

Cities and places — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each place, based on ZIP Code Database place-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census-place population.

No place overlap rows for this ZIP.

ZIP Code Database place-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_place, keyed by place_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

Counties — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each county, based on ZIP Code Database county-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census county population.

ZIP Code Database county-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_county, keyed by county_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

100.0% of this ZIP is outside city limits (a real overlap row, not missing data).

Population history for 13361

IRS populationACS population
1,093546020052023

Hover the chart or read the table below (Year | ACS | IRS).

Population history. Year | ACS population | IRS population. ACS and IRS are separate series. Blank cells mean that source did not publish a count for the year.
YearACS populationIRS population
2005616
2006614
2007650
2008645
2009629
2010650
2011983609
2012993590
20131,012630
2014955640
2015969630
2016880600
2017900630
2018813630
2019802660
2020872630
2021704650
2022661690
2023666

ACS: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey 5-year estimates. IRS: Statistics of Income ZIP Code data.

ZIP codes near 13361

12 nearest ZIP centroids (any distance)

  1. 13475Van Hornesville2.8 miPop 49 · Income $77,917
  2. 13468Springfield Center3.4 miPop 305 · Income $61,979
  3. 13333East Springfield5.4 miPop 40 · Income $76,250
  4. 13407Mohawk6.1 miPop 5,125 · Income $72,700
  5. 13439Richfield Springs7.3 miPop 3,667 · Income $63,681
  6. 13320Cherry Valley10.4 miPop 2,027 · Income $80,956
  7. 13339Fort Plain10.8 miPop 6,131 · Income $57,885
  8. 13337Fly Creek11.8 miPop 690 · Income $74,821
  9. 13357Ilion12.0 miPop 10,073 · Income $62,500
  10. 13457Schuyler Lake12.1 miPop 38 · Income —
  11. 13326Cooperstown12.2 miPop 4,536 · Income $70,977
  12. 13350Herkimer12.8 miPop 9,641 · Income $62,548

ZIP centroids within 2 miles

No other ZIP codes within 2 miles of 13361, measured by Census internal-point centroids. Try a wider radius.

ZIPs within 2 miles of this place

Default is 2 miles. Distances are between ZIP centroids. Widen the radius if nothing is in range.

13361 Jordanville, NY

Looking up ZIP codes within 2 miles of 13361 Jordanville, NY, measured by centroid distance.

Selected —

ACS population

—

Households

—

Avg median income

—

Avg median home

—

Selected ZIP codes

One ZIP code per line. Leading zeros preserved.

ZIP code 13361 FAQ

What city is ZIP code 13361 in?
13361 is in Jordanville, NY.
What county is 13361 in?
13361 is in Herkimer County.
What is the median household income in 13361?
The median household income in 13361 is $100,000.
Which ZIP codes are near 13361?
Use the radius tool on this page to list ZIP codes within a chosen distance of 13361.