US ZIP Code Map
Loading ZIP borders…

Layers

ZIP code

13669

Ogdensburg, NY

STANDARD

13669 covers Ogdensburg in St. Lawrence County, with 15,615 people in the ACS 2023 estimate.

Figures are for the Census ZIP Code Tabulation Area (ZCTA), which is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. A PO Box or unique ZIP may have no ZCTA and no demographics. Methodology

ACS 2023 population

15,615

Median household income

$66,488

Median home value

$101,800

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2019–2023 5-year (vintage 2023). Geography: ZCTA 13669. Methodology

ZIP code map of 13669

Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 13669 in Ogdensburg, New York
Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 13669 in Ogdensburg, New York. A ZCTA is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau. Methodology · Data sources
Download PNG

About ZIP code 13669

Type

STANDARD

Timezone

America/New_York

Area codes

315, 343, 613, 680, 753

Land area

101.5 sq mi

Water area

18.64 sq mi

Households

7,419

Median gross rent

$769

More enterprise fields

Timezone
America/New_York
Area Codes
315, 343, 613, 680, 753
World Region
NA
Country
US

Commercial ZIP directory · not ACS

Commercial ZIP directory population_count for ZCTA 13669. Not ACS. Methodology

People in 13669

Race

  • White13,431
  • Black or African American705
  • American Indian or Alaska Native74
  • Asian98
  • Native Hawaiian and Pacific Islander4
  • Other race192
  • Two or more races486

Hispanic or Latino (any race): 496

Age

  • Under 101,461
  • 10 to 191,803
  • 20 to 291,709
  • 30 to 391,959
  • 40 to 491,735
  • 50 to 592,242
  • 60 to 692,152
  • 70 to 791,220
  • 80 and older709

Income and housing in 13669

Poverty rate

16.3%

Median earnings

$36,546

Median household income

$66,488

Median home value

$101,800

Median gross rent

$769

Education

  • High school graduate85.2%
  • Bachelor's degree21.2%
  • Graduate degree10.2%

Places covering 13669

Cities and places — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each place, based on ZIP Code Database place-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census-place population.

ZIP Code Database place-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_place, keyed by place_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

Counties — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each county, based on ZIP Code Database county-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census county population.

ZIP Code Database county-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_county, keyed by county_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

32.9% of this ZIP is outside city limits (a real overlap row, not missing data).

Population history for 13669

IRS populationACS population
18,6709,335020052023

Hover the chart or read the table below (Year | ACS | IRS).

Population history. Year | ACS population | IRS population. ACS and IRS are separate series. Blank cells mean that source did not publish a count for the year.
YearACS populationIRS population
200513,572
200613,113
200714,633
200813,013
200912,855
201012,779
201117,28712,661
201217,14612,570
201316,56212,330
201416,43612,170
201516,12811,950
201616,10311,720
201715,73311,800
201815,78211,730
201915,90811,520
202015,87011,460
202115,21011,120
202216,04411,100
202315,615

ACS: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey 5-year estimates. IRS: Statistics of Income ZIP Code data.

ZIP codes near 13669

12 nearest ZIP centroids (any distance)

  1. 13654Heuvelton6.0 miPop 2,370 · Income $71,389
  2. 13664Morristown9.2 miPop 401 · Income $75,909
  3. 13680Rensselaer Falls9.2 miPop 1,417 · Income $73,000
  4. 13633De Peyster12.1 miPop 378 · Income $62,917
  5. 13658Lisbon12.4 miPop 2,028 · Income $62,102
  6. 13614Brier Hill13.3 miPop 287 · Income $36,250
  7. 13630De Kalb Junction14.2 miPop 1,307 · Income $67,000
  8. 13681Richville17.0 miPop 941 · Income $46,797
  9. 13646Hammond17.8 miPop 2,373 · Income $67,344
  10. 13617Canton18.0 miPop 12,294 · Income $72,652
  11. 13660Madrid18.1 miPop 1,953 · Income $71,964
  12. 13623Chippewa Bay19.4 miPop 76 · Income $43,977

ZIP centroids within 2 miles

No other ZIP codes within 2 miles of 13669, measured by Census internal-point centroids. Try a wider radius.

ZIPs within 2 miles of this place

Default is 2 miles. Distances are between ZIP centroids. Widen the radius if nothing is in range.

13669 Ogdensburg, NY

Looking up ZIP codes within 2 miles of 13669 Ogdensburg, NY, measured by centroid distance.

Selected —

ACS population

—

Households

—

Avg median income

—

Avg median home

—

Selected ZIP codes

One ZIP code per line. Leading zeros preserved.

ZIP code 13669 FAQ

What city is ZIP code 13669 in?
13669 is in Ogdensburg, NY.
What county is 13669 in?
13669 is in St. Lawrence County.
What is the median household income in 13669?
The median household income in 13669 is $66,488.
Which ZIP codes are near 13669?
Use the radius tool on this page to list ZIP codes within a chosen distance of 13669.