US ZIP Code Map
Loading ZIP borders…

Layers

ZIP code

18332

Henryville, PA

STANDARD

18332 covers Henryville in Monroe County, with 2,692 people in the ACS 2023 estimate.

Figures are for the Census ZIP Code Tabulation Area (ZCTA), which is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. A PO Box or unique ZIP may have no ZCTA and no demographics. Methodology

ACS 2023 population

2,692

Median household income

$100,816

Median home value

$237,700

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2019–2023 5-year (vintage 2023). Geography: ZCTA 18332. Methodology

ZIP code map of 18332

Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 18332 in Henryville, Pennsylvania
Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 18332 in Henryville, Pennsylvania. A ZCTA is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau. Methodology · Data sources
Download PNG

About ZIP code 18332

Type

STANDARD

Timezone

America/New_York

Area codes

272, 570

Land area

14.4 sq mi

Water area

0.09 sq mi

Households

1,226

Median gross rent

$1,178

More enterprise fields

Timezone
America/New_York
Area Codes
272, 570
World Region
NA
Country
US

Commercial ZIP directory · not ACS

Commercial ZIP directory population_count for ZCTA 18332. Not ACS. Methodology

People in 18332

Race

  • White1,981
  • Black or African American320
  • American Indian or Alaska Native6
  • Asian34
  • Native Hawaiian and Pacific Islander2
  • Other race206
  • Two or more races294

Hispanic or Latino (any race): 496

Age

  • Under 10272
  • 10 to 19350
  • 20 to 29309
  • 30 to 39358
  • 40 to 49384
  • 50 to 59483
  • 60 to 69385
  • 70 to 79202
  • 80 and older100

Income and housing in 18332

Poverty rate

14.5%

Median earnings

$45,809

Median household income

$100,816

Median home value

$237,700

Median gross rent

$1,178

Education

  • High school graduate89.4%
  • Bachelor's degree18.4%
  • Graduate degree4.8%

Places covering 18332

Cities and places — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each place, based on ZIP Code Database place-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census-place population.

No place overlap rows for this ZIP.

ZIP Code Database place-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_place, keyed by place_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

Counties — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each county, based on ZIP Code Database county-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census county population.

ZIP Code Database county-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_county, keyed by county_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

100.0% of this ZIP is outside city limits (a real overlap row, not missing data).

Population history for 18332

IRS populationACS population
3,7831,892020052023

Hover the chart or read the table below (Year | ACS | IRS).

Population history. Year | ACS population | IRS population. ACS and IRS are separate series. Blank cells mean that source did not publish a count for the year.
YearACS populationIRS population
20052,674
20062,571
20072,827
20082,727
20092,763
20102,751
20112,3792,748
20122,5152,600
20133,0802,710
20143,3052,680
20153,1052,670
20162,9492,680
20173,5032,710
20182,7102,690
20192,5272,750
20203,3092,750
20212,9772,760
20222,8242,790
20232,692

ACS: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey 5-year estimates. IRS: Statistics of Income ZIP Code data.

ZIP codes near 18332

12 nearest ZIP centroids (any distance)

  1. 18370Swiftwater3.9 miPop 867 · Income $95,469
  2. 18344Mount Pocono4.2 miPop 3,472 · Income $85,215
  3. 18326Cresco4.2 miPop 3,574 · Income $76,827
  4. 18321Bartonsville4.9 miPop 1,746 · Income $98,594
  5. 18372Tannersville5.2 miPop 3,397 · Income $114,334
  6. 18355Scotrun5.4 miPop 1,628 · Income $85,784
  7. 18349Pocono Manor5.6 miPop 215 · Income —
  8. 18342Mountainhome5.7 miPop 840 · Income $67,027
  9. 18301East Stroudsburg5.7 miPop 28,413 · Income $90,488
  10. 18323Buck Hill Falls7.0 miPop 136 · Income $87,629
  11. 18352Reeders7.8 miPop 940 · Income —
  12. 18302East Stroudsburg7.8 miPop 17,593 · Income $87,044

ZIP centroids within 2 miles

No other ZIP codes within 2 miles of 18332, measured by Census internal-point centroids. Try a wider radius.

ZIPs within 2 miles of this place

Default is 2 miles. Distances are between ZIP centroids. Widen the radius if nothing is in range.

18332 Henryville, PA

Looking up ZIP codes within 2 miles of 18332 Henryville, PA, measured by centroid distance.

Selected —

ACS population

—

Households

—

Avg median income

—

Avg median home

—

Selected ZIP codes

One ZIP code per line. Leading zeros preserved.

ZIP code 18332 FAQ

What city is ZIP code 18332 in?
18332 is in Henryville, PA.
What county is 18332 in?
18332 is in Monroe County.
What is the median household income in 18332?
The median household income in 18332 is $100,816.
Which ZIP codes are near 18332?
Use the radius tool on this page to list ZIP codes within a chosen distance of 18332.