US ZIP Code Map
Loading ZIP borders…

Layers

ZIP code

19446

Lansdale, PA

STANDARD

19446 covers Lansdale in Montgomery County, with 61,608 people in the ACS 2023 estimate.

Figures are for the Census ZIP Code Tabulation Area (ZCTA), which is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. A PO Box or unique ZIP may have no ZCTA and no demographics. Methodology

ACS 2023 population

61,608

Median household income

$103,875

Median home value

$415,400

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2019–2023 5-year (vintage 2023). Geography: ZCTA 19446. Methodology

ZIP code map of 19446

Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 19446 in Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Census ZCTA boundary for ZIP 19446 in Lansdale, Pennsylvania. A ZCTA is not the same as a USPS ZIP code. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau. Methodology · Data sources
Download PNG

About ZIP code 19446

Type

STANDARD

Timezone

America/New_York

Area codes

215, 267, 445, 484, 610, 835

Land area

22.6 sq mi

Water area

0.00 sq mi

Households

24,983

Median gross rent

$1,738

Acceptable cities: Upper Gwynedd

More enterprise fields

Timezone
America/New_York
Area Codes
215, 267, 445, 484, 610, 835
World Region
NA
Country
US

Commercial ZIP directory · not ACS

Commercial ZIP directory population_count for ZCTA 19446. Not ACS. Methodology

People in 19446

Race

  • White42,145
  • Black or African American3,633
  • American Indian or Alaska Native113
  • Asian8,600
  • Native Hawaiian and Pacific Islander40
  • Other race1,208
  • Two or more races3,191

Hispanic or Latino (any race): 2,953

Age

  • Under 106,294
  • 10 to 196,606
  • 20 to 296,273
  • 30 to 397,614
  • 40 to 497,103
  • 50 to 597,988
  • 60 to 697,595
  • 70 to 795,413
  • 80 and older4,044

Income and housing in 19446

Poverty rate

6.3%

Median earnings

$60,396

Median household income

$103,875

Median home value

$415,400

Median gross rent

$1,738

Education

  • High school graduate92.7%
  • Bachelor's degree50.7%
  • Graduate degree21.5%

Places covering 19446

Cities and places — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each place, based on ZIP Code Database place-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census-place population.

ZIP Code Database place-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_place, keyed by place_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

Counties — Population overlap

Share of this ZIP/ZCTA’s population located within each county, based on ZIP Code Database county-overlap data. This is a population measure, not land-area overlap or the Census county population.

ZIP Code Database county-overlap table, field percent_of_zip_population_in_county, keyed by county_geoid. Not ACS 2019–2023. Overlap vintage is the shipped overlap table and is separate from ACS. Methodology

47.9% of this ZIP is outside city limits (a real overlap row, not missing data).

Population history for 19446

IRS populationACS population
66,53733,268020052023

Hover the chart or read the table below (Year | ACS | IRS).

Population history. Year | ACS population | IRS population. ACS and IRS are separate series. Blank cells mean that source did not publish a count for the year.
YearACS populationIRS population
200553,277
200650,637
200752,759
200851,775
200952,312
201052,415
201154,94852,501
201254,71852,730
201355,09053,530
201454,91053,150
201555,07253,750
201656,01953,250
201756,30053,410
201856,39853,300
201956,72053,450
202058,57054,090
202160,65753,430
202260,65953,950
202361,608

ACS: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey 5-year estimates. IRS: Statistics of Income ZIP Code data.

ZIP codes near 19446

12 nearest ZIP centroids (any distance)

  1. 19454North Wales3.2 miPop 28,141 · Income $114,323
  2. 19436Gwynedd3.5 miPop 544 · Income $57,125
  3. 19490Worcester3.5 miPop 433 · Income $250,000+
  4. 19440Hatfield3.8 miPop 19,650 · Income $101,654
  5. 18915Colmar3.8 miPop 1,791 · Income $141,645
  6. 18936Montgomeryville4.0 miPop 288 · Income $250,000+
  7. 19437Gwynedd Valley4.2 miPop 625 · Income $210,134
  8. 19477Spring House4.8 miPop 85 · Income —
  9. 18932Line Lexington5.1 miPop 584 · Income $110,028
  10. 19422Blue Bell5.3 miPop 20,068 · Income $153,344
  11. 19438Harleysville5.3 miPop 25,184 · Income $138,955
  12. 18964Souderton5.3 miPop 14,422 · Income $94,291

ZIP centroids within 2 miles

No other ZIP codes within 2 miles of 19446, measured by Census internal-point centroids. Try a wider radius.

ZIPs within 2 miles of this place

Default is 2 miles. Distances are between ZIP centroids. Widen the radius if nothing is in range.

19446 Lansdale, PA

Looking up ZIP codes within 2 miles of 19446 Lansdale, PA, measured by centroid distance.

Selected —

ACS population

—

Households

—

Avg median income

—

Avg median home

—

Selected ZIP codes

One ZIP code per line. Leading zeros preserved.

ZIP code 19446 FAQ

What city is ZIP code 19446 in?
19446 is in Lansdale, PA.
What county is 19446 in?
19446 is in Montgomery County.
What is the median household income in 19446?
The median household income in 19446 is $103,875.
Which ZIP codes are near 19446?
Use the radius tool on this page to list ZIP codes within a chosen distance of 19446.